Education Program Prices

2017/2018 Pricing*

*deposit required at time of booking

2018 Overnight Rates

2 Days/1 Night
$120
per participant

$55 per supervisor

1 night of cabin accommodations

Includes 1 Dinner, 1 Breakfast and 1 Lunch

Arrive between 3 and 5pm on day 1 and depart following lunch on day 2

3 Days/2 Nights
$200
per participant

$95 per supervisor

2 nights of cabin accommodations

Includes 2 Dinners, 2 Breakfasts and 2 Lunches

Arrive between 3 and 5pm on day 1 and depart following lunch on day 3

4 Days/3 Nights
$280
per participant

$135 per supervisor

3 nights of cabin accommodations

Includes 3 Dinners, 3 Breakfasts and 3 Lunches

Arrive between 3 and 5pm on day 1 and depart following lunch on day 4

5 Days/4 Nights
$360
per participant

$175 per supervisor

4 nights of cabin accommodations

Includes 4 Dinners, 4 Breakfasts and 4 Lunches

Arrive between 3 and 5pm on day 1 and depart following lunch on day 5

  • ARRIVE BETWEEN 12PM and 1PM ON DAY 1 AND START PROGRAMMING AT 1PM FOR AN ADDITIONAL $12/student + HST.
  • Prices are subject to HST
  • The first meal on day 1 is Supper.
  • Snacks are not provided (including campfire program), groups are welcome to bring nut free snacks and campfire treats.
  • A 10% deposit is required to hold bookings
  • Minimum group size of 10 participants
  • A staff on site is available for emergencies, but overnight supervision is not provided, security guards can be arranged at an additional cost.

 

Peak Season Day Rates (Sept-Oct/May-June)

Full Day
$20-$24
per participant

$20 (45+ participants)/ $24 (less than 45)

Up to 6 hours

Your choice of a morning + afternoon OR afternoon + evening program

Extended Day
$28-$32
per participant

$28 (45+ participants)/$32 (less than 45)

Up to 10 hours

Programs provided as early as 10am and as late as 8pm

Half Day/Afterschool Programs

Half Day
$12
per participant

Up to 3 hours

Your choice of morning (9am - 12pm) OR afternoon (12pm - 3pm) programs

Afterschool Program
$15
per participant

Up to 5 hours

Programs from 4pm - 9pm

Off Season Day Rates (Nov-April)

Full Day
$18-$20
per participant

$18 (45+ participants)/ $20 (less than 45)

Up to 6 hours

Your choice of a morning + afternoon OR afternoon + evening program

Extended Day
$26-$28
per participant

$26 (45+ participants)/$28 (less than 45)

Up to 10 hours

Programs provided as early as 10am and as late as 8pm

  • Prices are subject to HST
  • Meals are NOT included, students are asked to bring a bagged meals
  • BBQ style lunch/dinner can be added for $12/person
  • A 10% deposit is required to hold bookings
  • Minimum group size of 10 participants

 

Additional Meals

Breakfast
$11
per person
Lunch
$13
per person
Dinner
$16
per person
Snacks
$3.50
per person
  • Prices are subject to HST
  • available to additional group guests, bus drivers etc.
  • lunch can be added onto the first day of an overnight trip.